In Memory

 

 

 

 

                                  

 

 

                                                   

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2021
Mike Adams (Class Of 1959)  
Bobby Gene Cornelison (Class Of 1955)  
Lt. Commander Usnr Lisa Rene Farris (Takacs) (Class Of 1985)  
Teresa Hopkins (Wilhite) (Class Of 1979)  
Owen Holt Lewis (Class Of 1944)  
Harold Wayne Long (Class Of 1957)  
Stacey Lynn Mudd (Class Of 1981)  
Nancy Sutton (Fishback) (Class Of 1966)  

2020
Valerie (Cookie) Bent (Cushing) (Class Of 1966)  
Sally Ann Binning (Fouts) (Class Of 1966)  
Nancy D Bishop (Class Of 1968)  
Jodi Bowers (Ward) (Class Of 1984)  
Walter Lynn Bowman (Class Of 1964)  
Tommy Catlett (Class Of 1949)  
James T. Cecil (Class Of 1942)  
Ronald Eugene Dyer (Class Of 1964)  
Robyn Marie Fore (Class Of 1988)  
Freddie "PeeWee" Gill (Class Of 1964)  
William Graul (Class Of 1948)  
Calvin G. Grayson (Class Of 1941)  
Martin Isadore Gross (Class Of 1998)  
Donna Sue Hall (Taylor) (Class Of 1961)  
William Hass (Class Of 1957)  
Phyllis Marie Hatton (McDaniel) (Class Of 1965)  
Connie Howard (Sharp) (Class Of 1966)  
Marlene Kays (Campbell) (Class Of 1960)  
Linda Kirkland (Goodpaster) (Class Of 1962)  
Phyllis Lairson (Shouse) (Class Of 1953)  
Patricia Stewart Lathrem (Bain) (Class Of 1972)  
Bobbie Lawson (Class Of 1965)  
Martha Sue Lowrey (Morgan) (Class Of 1964)  
Jackie Owen Mattingly (Class Of 1970)  
Martha Pauline (Polly) Null (Martin) (Class Of 1942)  
Steven Wayne Richie (Class Of 1973)  
Bob Gene Rogers (Class Of 1951)  
Diana Rose (Jett) (Class Of 1965)  
Dag Ryen (Class Of 1963)  
William R. Smither (Class Of 1943)  
Ronald Lee Witt (Class Of 1963)  
Ernest Thomas Wrightman, Jr (Class Of 1961)  

2019
Robert Allen Alexander (Class Of 1954)  
Deloris Baldwin (Cook) (Class Of 1952)  
Howard Clark Barnette (Class Of 1970)  
Phyllis Bugg (Engle) (Class Of 1951)  
Bruce Burnett (Class Of 1967)  
Reggie Bushell (Class Of 1963)  
Jackie Carr (Class Of 1954)  
Margaret Ann Carr (Smith) (Class Of 1950)  
Connie Condra (Dearing) (Class Of 1965)  
Louise Fallon (Bryans) (Class Of 1946)  
Emery Lou Flanders (Mayes) (Class Of 1944)  
James Hogg (Class Of 1956)  
Robert J (Bobby Joe) Hundley (Class Of 1959)  
Thomas Durand Kelly (Class Of 1957)  
Steven Keith Lenox (Class Of 1980)  
Austin Blake Mackey (Class Of 2014)  
Thomas Holman (Tom) McGoodwin (Class Of 1961)  
Malcolm McGregor (Class Of 1949)  
Kenneth Edward Mills (Class Of 1956)  
Betty (Iva) Moore (Taylor) (Class Of 1962)  
Jacqueline (Jackie) Mundell (Weist) (Class Of 1955)  
William (Buddy) Allen Papania (Class Of 1945)  
Virginia (Ginger)Dare Reynolds (Wall) (Class Of 1960)  
Henry Stone Spencer (Class Of 1942)  
Edgar McDaniel Steele (Class Of 1949)  
James Edward Stidham (Class Of 1967)  
Paul B. Sturgill (Class Of 1943)  
Mary Ellen Sweeney (Class Of 1958)  
Ann Swofford (Cranfill) (Class Of 1975)  
Pauline Elizabeth Tabb (Class Of 1948)  
Rosemary Thurman (Hamblin) (Class Of 1947)  
John Lipscomb Ulmer (Class Of 1978)  
Henry R Waits (Class Of 1950)  

2018
James E (Poppy) Bennett (Class Of 1957)  
Coleman Bush (Class Of 1967)  
Katherine Day Carter (Class Of 1986)  
Mary Carter (Stewart) (Class Of 1943)  
Donald L Colliver (Class Of 1958)  
Richard (Dick) Craig (Class Of 1968)  
Dr. Edward H. Fallon (Class Of 1949)  
John LaRue Frederick (Class Of 1954)  
Gae Good (Broadus) (Class Of 1957)  
Gene Gray (Class Of 1956)  
Marie Hisel (Eades) (Class Of 1944)  
Faye Hogge (Lutz) (Class Of 1943)  
Virginia Kays (Chamberlin) (Class Of 1948)  
Linda Marie Langfels (Class Of 1971)  
Michael Wayne Mattingly (Class Of 1978)  
Patricia McMillen (Adams) (Class Of 1966)  
Fredrick Moore (Class Of 1960)  
James Jeffrey Roscoe (Class Of 1966)  
Michael Vazmina (Class Of 1966)  
Rebecca Walters (Class Of 1966)  
Allene Weathers (Hatfield) (Class Of 1945)  
Gloria Jeanne Wiggins (Whitson) (Class Of 1950)  
William E Wilkirson (Class Of 1961)  
Lorena Bach Wilson (Browning) (Class Of 1940)  

2017
Janice Adkinson (Spreitzer) (Class Of 1945)  
John Franklin (Frank) Anderson (Class Of 1962)  
Mildred Jay Bach (Wallin) (Class Of 1943)  
Carrie Botkin (Class Of 1944)  
Betty Crouch (Grayson) (Class Of 1943)  
Ann Knight Davis (Gutman) (Class Of 1956)  
Elizabeth Doris Dyson (McLimore) (Class Of 1950)  
Billy Ray Lickert (Class Of 1957)  
Maud Pearce (Johnson) (Class Of 1952)  
Jane Piatt (Waits) (Class Of 1941)  
Jennifer Price (Smith) (Class Of 1965)  
Saundra Rice (Gardiner) (Class Of 1966)  
Emily Shelburne (Jackson) (Class Of 1951)  
Joseph Clinton Wells (Class Of 1940)  
Ruth Ann White (Hall) (Class Of 1995)  

2016
Julian Beard (Class Of 1955)  
Thomas Borg (Class Of 1964)  
Virginia Botkins (Grogan) (Class Of 1948)  
Edna Crawford (Fischer) (Class Of 1944)  
Marie Crawford (McKeene) (Class Of 1944)  
Leslie Ruth Griffith (Kanatzar) (Class Of 1983)  
Conrad Lewis "Louie" Stotz (Class Of 1960)  
Nancy West (Class Of 1947)  

2015
Thomas A "Tom" Barnes (Class Of 1948)  
Arthur B "A. B. " Hellard (Class Of 1946)  
Russell Mjolsness McGuire (Class Of 1966)  
David Allen Morgan (Class Of 1968)  
Deborah Sherley (Rose) (Class Of 1966)  

2014
James W. Atkins, Jr. (Class Of 1947)  
Pauline Baumann (Dismukes) (Class Of 1953)
Peggy Durham (Justus) (Class Of 1957)  
Gene Germain (Whitaker) (Class Of 1958)  
Wendell E. Harris (Class Of 1940)  

2013
Ben G. Bosworth (Class Of 1944)  
David Bunnell (Class Of 1965)  
Daniel Landon Corman (Class Of 1941)  
Dorothy Doty (Feigel) (Class Of 1942)  
Victor Fuller (Class Of 1961)  
Judge Edward Johnstone (Class Of 1940)  
John Wallace Murphy (Class Of 1966)  
Henry D. White (Class Of 1947)  

2012
Angela Barclay (Arnold) (Class Of 1947)
Judith Maudt (Class Of 1958)

2011
Steven Peter Grady (Class Of 1970)  
Marilyn Moore (Lowry) (Class Of 1958)  

2010
Bettye Deen (Stull) (Class Of 1948)  
Eric Essene (Class Of 1957)  
Thomas "Tommy" Wallin (Class Of 1954)  
Roy Walton (Class Of 1950)  

2009
Betty Peters (Preece) (Class Of 1944)  

2008
Shirley Comley (Class Of 1953)
Verla Alice James (Class Of 1967)  

2007
Gay Brewer (Class Of 1952)  
Barth Pemberton (Class Of 1962)  

2006
Hugo D. Hempel III (Class Of 1944)

2003
Alice Elaine Williams (Class Of 1962)

2002
Yvonne Sebree (Marks) (Class Of 1955)  

1991
Bama Lee Dillion (Kendrick) (Class Of 1966)  

1988
James (Jimmy) Allen (Class Of 1987)  

1979
William Arnold McMurry (Class Of 1957)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Barbara Haddix (Sallee) (Class Of 1947)
W. Robert Jones (Class Of 1953)
Joseph Maupin (Class Of 1940)
Courtney Terrill (Class Of 1953)
Don Wallace (Class Of 1949)
 
GUESTS

2018
Kathryn Henderson (White)  

2017
William Hall  

2016
Coach John Snowden  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.