In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2019
Robert Allen Alexander (Class Of 1954)  
Reggie Bushell (Class Of 1962)  
Emery Lou Flanders (Mayes) (Class Of 1944)  
Thomas Durand Kelly (Class Of 1957)  
Steven Keith Lenox (Class Of 1980)  
Kenneth Edward Mills (Class Of 1956)  
Betty Moore (Taylor) (Class Of 1962)  
William (Buddy) Allen Papania (Class Of 1945)  
Henry Stone Spencer (Class Of 1942)  
Edgar McDaniel Steele (Class Of 1949)  
James Edward Stidham (Class Of 1967)  
Paul B. Sturgill (Class Of 1943)  
Mary Ellen Sweeney (Class Of 1958)  
Pauline Elizabeth Tabb (Class Of 1948)  
John Lipscomb Ulmer (Class Of 1978)  
Henry R Waits (Class Of 1950)  

2018
James E (Poppy) Bennett (Class Of 1957)  
Coleman Bush (Class Of 1967)  
Richard (Dick) Craig (Class Of 1968)  
Dr. Edward H. Fallon (Class Of 1949)  
John LaRue Frederick (Class Of 1954)  
Gene Gray (Class Of 1956)  
Faye Hogge (Lutz) (Class Of 1943)  
Linda Marie Langfels (Class Of 1971)  
Michael Wayne Mattingly (Class Of 1978)  
Patricia McMillen (Adams) (Class Of 1966)  
Fredrick Moore (Class Of 1960)  
James Jeffrey Roscoe (Class Of 1966)  
Michael Vazmina (Class Of 1966)  
Rebecca Walters (Class Of 1966)  
Lorena Bach Wilson (Browning) (Class Of 1940)  

2017
Janice Adkinson (Spreitzer) (Class Of 1945)  
John Franklin (Frank) Anderson (Class Of 1962)  
Mildred Jay Bach (Wallin) (Class Of 1943)  
Carrie Botkin (Class Of 1944)  
Betty Crouch (Grayson) (Class Of 1943)  
Elizabeth Doris Dyson (McLimore) (Class Of 1950)  
Billy Ray Lickert (Class Of 1957)  
Maud Pearce (Johnson) (Class Of 1952)  
Jane Piatt (Waits) (Class Of 1941)  
Jennifer Price (Smith) (Class Of 1965)  
Saundra Rice (Gardiner) (Class Of 1966)  
Emily Shelburne (Jackson) (Class Of 1951)  
Joseph Clinton Wells (Class Of 1940)  

2016
Julian Beard (Class Of 1955)  
Thomas Borg (Class Of 1964)  
Virginia Botkins (Grogan) (Class Of 1948)  
Edna Crawford (Fischer) (Class Of 1944)  
Marie Crawford (McKeene) (Class Of 1944)  
Leslie Ruth Griffith (Kanatzar) (Class Of 1983)  
Conrad Lewis "Louie" Stotz (Class Of 1960)  
Nancy West (Class Of 1947)  

2015
Thomas A "Tom" Barnes (Class Of 1948)  
Arthur B "A. B. " Hellard (Class Of 1946)  
Russell Mjolsness McGuire (Class Of 1966)  
David Allen Morgan (Class Of 1968)  
Deborah Sherley (Rose) (Class Of 1966)  

2014
James W. Atkins, Jr. (Class Of 1947)  
Pauline Baumann (Dismukes) (Class Of 1953)
Gene Germain (Whitaker) (Class Of 1958)  
Wendell E. Harris (Class Of 1940)  

2013
Ben G. Bosworth (Class Of 1944)  
David Bunnell (Class Of 1965)
Daniel Landon Corman (Class Of 1941)  
Victor Fuller (Class Of 1961)  
Judge Edward Johnstone (Class Of 1940)  
John Wallace Murphy (Class Of 1966)  

2012
Angela Barclay (Arnold) (Class Of 1947)
Judith Maudt (Class Of 1958)

2011
Steven Peter Grady (Class Of 1970)  
Marilyn Moore (Lowry) (Class Of 1958)  

2010
Bettye Deen (Stull) (Class Of 1948)  
Eric Essene (Class Of 1957)  
Thomas "Tommy" Wallin (Class Of 1954)  
Roy Walton (Class Of 1950)  

2009
Betty Peters (Preece) (Class Of 1944)  

2008
Shirley Comley (Class Of 1953)
Verla Alice James (Class Of 1967)  

2007
Gay Brewer (Class Of 1952)  
Barth Pemberton (Class Of 1962)  

2006
Hugo D. Hempel III (Class Of 1944)

2003
Alice Elaine Williams (Class Of 1962)

1991
Bama Lee Dillion (Kendrick) (Class Of 1966)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Peggy Durham (Justus) (Class Of 1957)
Barbara Haddix (Sallee) (Class Of 1947)
W. Robert Jones (Class Of 1953)
Joseph Maupin (Class Of 1940)
Courtney Terrill (Class Of 1953)
Don Wallace (Class Of 1949)
 
GUESTS

2017
William Hall  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.